Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mrs J Thornton

BEST OF BREED : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Dog CC : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Res Dog CC : HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
Bitch CC : SCHONEBERG & Mr J KUBALA Mr F W Stella Z Kuliaru
Res Bitch CC : LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V Wyregait Cider With Rosie 


Class 1630 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1631 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 1632 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 1633 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1634 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1635 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
2nd: DIPPLE Mr & Mrs E M & D Marvidyne Follow The Trend 

Class 1636 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 

Class 1637 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1638 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 1639 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 1  

Class 1640 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Polar Ice 

Class 1641 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LILLEY, Mr & Mrs R & SMITH Mrs L Wyregait Shades Of Gold

Class 1642 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FORD, Ms L & BURTON Mr D Selvina Lady Luck 

Class 1643 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SCHONEBERG & Mr J KUBALA Mr F W Stella Z Kuliaru
2nd: LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V Wyregait Cider With Rosie
3rd: NIXON Mrs S A Willowyre Whyte Magic
Res: DIPPLE Mr & Mrs E M & D Marvidyne Midnight Moon

The Fox Terrier Club Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at The Fox Terrier Club Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mrs Deiny De Munter-Uiterwijk (Van Foliny Home)

BEST OF BREED : CH TRAVELLA LAKETRIX SET TO STRIKE (Mr V & Mrs S Malzoni & Browne-Cole) 
Dog CC : CH TRAVELLA LAKETRIX SET TO STRIKE (Mr V & Mrs S Malzoni & Browne-Cole) 
Res Dog CC : ASH GROVE TIME LORD (IMP) IT (Mr K Quinney) 
Bitch CC : TYQUIN POLAR ICE (Mr K Barratt) 
Res Bitch CC : NETHERTONION CHANDELIER (Mrs V Westwood & Mrs S Wiggins) 
Best Puppy : NETHERTONION EMBRACE (Mr A Westwood) 

Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike wins Best In Show

Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Puppy Dog
No Entries

Junior Dog
No Entries

Special Beginners Dog
No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: BROCOLITIA SHOWDOWN (Miss J E Liston)

Limit Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: MARVIDYNE FOLLOW THE TREND (Mr D & Mrs E M Dipple)

Open Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: CH TRAVELLA LAKETRIX SET TO STRIKE (Mr V & Mrs S Malzoni & Browne-Cole)
2nd: ASH GROVE TIME LORD (IMP) IT (Mr K Quinney)
3rd: BLACKDALE BUCCANEER OF RUSSMEWS (Mrs D A Wurtzburg)

Veteran Dog or Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: ANSTARS FLAMING PHOENIX (Mrs A North)

Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: NETHERTONION EMBRACE (Mr A Westwood)
2nd: BROCOLITIA BIT O’SPICE (Miss J E Liston)

Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: TYQUIN POLAR ICE (Mr K Barratt)
2nd: MRAFEMOH SAMSONS GIRL FROM ASHLEYHEATH (Mrs L England)
3rd: RUXLEYWIRE REINA (Miss A Murphy)

Special Beginners Bitch
No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: KISS ME QUICK FOR ANSTARS (Mrs A North)
2nd: GILNIVERS TULLY (Mrs R Watkin-Jones)

Limit Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2 Transfer out: 1
1st: MARVIDYNE MIDNIGHT MOON (Mr D & Mrs E M Dipple)
2nd: SELVINA LADY LUCK (Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton)
3rd: MCLEANWYRE HEARTLANDS GIRL (Mr B & Mrs A Dodds)
4th: BROCOLITIA SAFFRON (Mrs M Mullaney)

Open Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 Transfer in: 1
1st: NETHERTONION CHANDELIER (Mrs V Westwood & Mrs S Wiggins)
2nd: WYREGAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE (Mr & Mrs R V Lilley)
3rd: WILLOWYRE WHYTE MAGIC (Mrs S Nixon)
Res: STELLA Z KULIARU (Mr F W Schoneberg & Mr J Kubala)
VHC: BLACKDALE CELTIC BEAUTY (IKC) (Mr K Quinney)

Brace
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Paignton & District Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires without CC’s at The Paignton & District Fanciers Association Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mr C Scanlon

BEST OF BREED : HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 
Best Dog : HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : FORMAN Mrs M D Beemaid Tumbelina
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Special Beginner : HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox

Miss P Wynter handling Best Of Breed winner Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox with SpBeg Judge Mr J Carter

Miss P Wynter handling Best Of Breed winner Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox with SpBeg Judge Mr J Carter


Class 382 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox

Class 383 PD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 384 JD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 385 OD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
2nd: FORMAN Mrs M D Beemaid Tumbelina

Leeds Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at Leeds Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mr E Engh (Norway)

BEST OF BREED : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Dog CC : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Res Dog CC : JOHNSTON Mr A B, Eskwyre Showdown At Oregill 
Bitch CC : LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V, Wyregait Cider With Rosie 
Res Bitch CC : SCHONEBERG & Mr J KUBALA Mr F W, Stella Z Kuliaru 
Best Puppy : ARNOLD Miss S J, Kenynten Elara 


Class 779 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class 780 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
JOHNSTON Mr A B, Eskwyre Showdown At Oregill 

Class 781 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DURDY Mrs F, Kensteen Round Midnight
2nd: MIDDLER Mrs A, Saredon Make My Day Of Plodda 

Class 782 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: GRIFFITHS Mrs G Brocolitia Point Of Fire Sh.CM ShCEx 

Class 783 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
2nd: WURTZBURG Mrs D A, Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 

Class 784 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 785 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DURDY Mrs F Kensteen Round Midnight

Class 786 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ARNOLD Miss S J Kenynten Elara
2nd: NORTH Mrs A M Anstars Flaming Phoenix  

Class 787 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Polar Ice 

Class 788 PGB NO ENTRIES 

Class 789 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: NORTH Mrs A M Kiss Me Quick for Anstars 

Class 790 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V, Wyregait Cider With Rosie
2nd: SCHONEBERG & Mr J KUBALA Mr F W, Stella Z Kuliaru
3rd: NIXON Mrs S A, Willowyre Whyte Magic

Class 791 VB NO ENTRIES

East of England Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at East of England Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mr R H Snow

BEST OF BREED : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Dog CC : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Res Dog CC : WURTZBURG Mrs D A, Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 
Bitch CC : MALZONI Mr V & BRADLEY Mr W, Aman Crimson Empress 
Res Bitch CC : DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK Mr R & Mrs D, Painted Smile Van Foliny Home 
Best Puppy : VAN WEERSCH Ms E, Urano V D Bismarckquelle 


Class 1795 MPD (1 Entry) Abs: 0 
1st: DODDS Mr & Mrs B, Mcleanwyre Royal Rascal 

Class 1796 PD (1 Entry) Abs: 0 
1st: VAN WEERSCH Ms E, Urano V D Bismarckquelle 

Class 1797 JD (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: CHADS Miss D R, Parkside Guardsman 

Class 1798 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1799 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: PEARCE Miss R & DUESMANN Ms B, Be’s Evergreen At Alkinra 
2nd: DIPPLE Mr D & Mrs E M, Marvidyne Follow The Trend 

Class 1800 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
2nd: WURTZBURG Mrs D A, Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 
3rd: DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK Mr R & Mrs D, AUS Ch Beagelee Star Wars

Class 1801 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1802 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 1803 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 1804 PB NO ENTRIES  

Class 1805 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Polar Ice 
2nd: LILLEY Mr R & SMITH Mrs L E, Wyregait Shades Of Gold
3rd: VAN WEERSCH Ms E, Warnells Crazy For This Girl
Res: ENGLAND Mrs L, Mrafemoh Samsons Girl From Ashleyheath

Class 1806 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: EBDON Mr C & Mrs J, Stunning Luxe J’Aime La Vie At Flashback 
2nd: MULLANEY Mrs M, Brocolita Saffron 

Class 1807 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK Mr R & Mrs D, Painted Smile Van Foliny Home 
2nd: DIPPLE Mr D & Mrs E M, Marvidyne Midnight Moon 
3rd: ANDERSON Mrs H & Miss C, Proveits Pretty Woman

Class 1808 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: MALZONI, Mr V & BRADLEY Mr W Aman Crimson Empress 
2nd: WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
3rd: LILLEY Mr R, Wyregait Cider With Rosie 
Res: NIXON Mrs S A Willowyre Whyte Magic 
VHC: PEARCE, Miss R & HUGHES Mr D J Alkinra Rough Diamond

Class 1809 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1810 SBB NO ENTRIES

Windsor Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at Windsor Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mr Peter Julian

BEST OF BREED : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Dog CC : MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Res Dog CC : QUINNEY Mr K, Ash Grove Time Lord (Imp) It 
Bitch CC : KUBALA Mr J, Stella Z Kuliaru 
Res Bitch CC : NIXON Mrs S A, Willowyre Whyte Magic 
Best Puppy : DODDS Mr & Mrs B, Mcleanwyre Royal Rascal 


Class 127 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HARDING Mr A Beekay Bellissima At Hardirosella

Class 128 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DODDS Mr & Mrs B, Mcleanwyre Royal Rascal
2nd: CHADS Miss D R, Parkside Guardsman

Class 129 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 130 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HARDING Mr A, Hardirosella Heartthrob 

Class 131 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 

Class 132 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MALZONI Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S, Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
2nd: QUINNEY Mr K, Ash Grove Time Lord (Imp) It 

Class 133 GCD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 134 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 135 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Polar Ice 
2nd: ENGLAND Mrs L, Mrafemoh Samsons Girl From Ashleyheath

Class 136 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: FORMAN Mrs M D, Beemaid Tumbelina
2nd: EBDON Mr C & Mrs J, Stunning Luxe J’Aime La Vie At Flashback
3rd: HARDING Mr A Hardirosella Heart And Soul
Res: MULLANEY Mrs M, Brocolita Saffron 

Class 137 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK Mr R & Mrs D, Painted Smile Van Foliny Home 
2nd: FORD, Ms L & BURTON Mr D Selvina Lady Luck 

Class 138 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: KUBALA Mr J, Stella Z Kuliaru 
2nd: NIXON Mrs S A, Willowyre Whyte Magic 
3rd: QUINNEY Mr K, Blackdale Celtic Beauty (IKC) 
Res: LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V, Wyregait Cider With Rosie 
VHC: MALZONI, Mr V & BRADLEY Mr W, Aman Crimson Empress

Bath Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at Bath Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mr E Allen

BEST OF BREED : 7223 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
Dog CC : 7218 QUINNEY Mr K Joker Des Astucieux De Kerlabour 
Res Dog CC : 7225 WURTZBURG Mrs D A Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 
Bitch CC : 7223 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
Res Bitch CC : 7216 NIXON Mrs S A Willowyre Whyte Magic 
Best Puppy : 7209 DODDS Mr & Mrs B Mcleanwyre Royal Rascal 
Best Special Beginner : 7213 HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox

Ch Nethertonion Chandalier - BEST OF BREED at Bath Championship Show

Class 2795 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7209 DODDS Mr & Mrs B Mcleanwyre Royal Rascal 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2796 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7208 CHADS Miss D R Parkside Guardsman 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2797 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2798 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2799 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7213 HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 
2nd: 7224 WILLIAMS Mrs Y & Mr G Alkinra Wizard 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2800 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7218 QUINNEY Mr K Joker Des Astucieux De Kerlabour 
2nd: 7225 WURTZBURG Mrs D A Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 
3rd: 7222 SCHONEBERG Mr F W Quirinius v Waldhaus 
Res: 7206 ADSHEAD Mr C & Mrs L Shoalhill To Hot To Handle 
VHC: 

Class 2801 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2802 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7213 HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2803 MPB NO ENTRIES 

Class 2804 PB NO ENTRIES 

Class 2805 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 7215 MOAKES Mrs J K & Mr A Jomoaka Fleur De Lys 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2806 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7211 FORMAN Mrs M D Beemaid Tumbelina 
2nd: 7220 WATKIN-JONES Mrs R Gilnivers Tully 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2807 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7216 NIXON Mrs S A Willowyre Whyte Magic 
2nd: 7210 FORD, Ms L & BURTON Mr D Selvina Lady Luck 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2808 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 7223 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
2nd: 7214 MALZONI, Mr V & BRADLEY Mr W Aman Crimson Empress 
3rd: 7217 PEARCE, Miss R & HUGHES Mr D J Alkinra Rough Diamond 
Res: 7219 RYAN Mrs D Laketrix Set My Goal 
VHC: 

Class 2809 VB NO ENTRIES

The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2019

Judge: Jurai Sokolic
Stakes Judge: Ms Linda Ford

BEST IN SHOW : Marvidyne Midnight Moon, (DIPPLE, Mr & Mrs E M & D.)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : Marvidyne Follow The Trend (DIPPLE, Mr & Mrs E M & D.)
Best Puppy In Show : Mrafemoh Samsons Girl from Ashleyheath NAF (ENGLAND, Mrs L.)
Best Veteran In Show : Wingwire Helden Potenate, (STRAUBINGER-BREMAR, Mrs J.)

Click on images to enlarge

 

Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 1

Junior Dog (No Entries)

Special Beginner Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
Bred by Mrs E Baldwin, owned by Ms K J Hampton & Miss P Wynter, handled by Miss P Wynter

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Fire
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Pet Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Travella Special Token
Bred by Mr W Brown-Cole, owned by Mr I Brown & Mrs L Dilliway, handled by Mrs L Dilliway


Novice Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 1

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
Bred by Mrs E Baldwin, owned by Ms K J Hampton & Miss P Wynter, handled by Miss P Wynter

2nd : Alkinra Wizard
Bred by Ms R Pearce, owned by Mrs Y & Mr G Williams, handled by Mrs Y Williams


Limit Dog (Entries 1, Abs 0)

1st : Marvidyne Follow The Trend
Bred and owned by Mr D & Mrs E M Dipple, handled by Mrs E M Dipple

Open Dog (Entries 1, Abs 1)


Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs J C Straubinger-Bremar


Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Mrafemoh Samsons Girl from Ashleyheath NAF
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England

2nd : Wragley Radley May
Bred by Ms S Arnold, owned and handled by Mrs L E Williams


Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Scallywag Zesty Orange [ATC AW00911ITA]
Bred by Mrs F Bertini, owned and handled by Mrs C Panattoni

3rd : Selvina Go Go Gloria
Bred by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, owned and handled by Mrs L Holt


Special Beginners Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st : Selvina Go Go Gloria
Bred by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, owned and handled by Mrs L Holt

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Gem
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Pet Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Wragley Radley May
Bred by Ms S Arnold, owned and handled by Mrs L E Williams


Novice Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Wragley Radley May
Bred by Ms S Arnold, owned and handled by Mrs L E Williams


Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Gilnivers Tully
Bred by Mrs A Wilkins, owned and handled by Mrs R Watkin-Jones


Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Marvidyne Midnight Moon
Bred and owned by Mr D & Mrs E M Dipple, handled by Mrs E M Dipple

2nd : Gilnivers Tully
Bred by Mrs A Wilkins, owned and handled by Mrs R Watkin-Jones

3rd : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred and owned by Mr & Mrs B & A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

Open Bitch (No Entries)


Stakes Classes


Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Dog - Owner bred/handled (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st : Ashleyheath Nemesia Fire
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Bitch - Owner bred/handled (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred and owned by Mr & Mrs B & A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Gem
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 6-18 months (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Mrafemoh Samsons Girl from Ashleyheath NAF
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 19-36 months (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st : Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
Bred by Mrs E Baldwin, owned by Ms K J Hampton & Miss P Wynter, handled by Miss P Wynter

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Gem
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England

3rd : Gilnivers Tully
Bred by Mrs A Wilkins, owned and handled by Mrs R Watkin-Jones


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - over 36 months (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred and owned by Mr & Mrs B & A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

National Terrier Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at National Terrier 2019.

Judge: Dr R Barbour

BEST OF BREED : 558 WURTZBURG Mrs D A Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 
Dog CC : 558 WURTZBURG Mrs D A Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 
Res Dog CC : 545 MALZONI, Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
Bitch CC : 557 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
Res Bitch CC : 541 LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V Wyregait Cider With Rosie 
Best Puppy : 524 BARRATT Mr K Tyquin Polar Ice 
Best Veteran : 538 HARDING Mr A & Miss P Beekay Bellissima At Hardirosella 
Best Special Beginner : 536 HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
 

Left: Mr K Barrett with Tyquin Polar Ice, winning Best Puppy In Show. Right: Miss Poppy Wynter with Robelroy many dreams at furlongfox, winning Best Special beginner in show.


Class 149 SBD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 536 HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 
2nd: 528 DAWSON Miss G Kensteen Miss On Your Toes 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 150 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 535 EVERARD Mr C J Stagwire James Dean 
2nd:  
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 151 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 152 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 153 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 536 HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 
2nd: 543 LISTON Miss J Brocolitia Showdown 
3rd: 537 HARDING Mr A & Miss P Hardirosella Heartthrob 
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 154 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 522 ADSHEAD Mr C & Mrs L Shoalhill To Hot To Handle 
2nd: 532 DIPPLE Mr & Mrs E M & D Marvidyne Follow The Trend 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 155 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 558 WURTZBURG Mrs D A Blackdale Buccaneer Of Russmews 
2nd: 545 MALZONI, Mr V & BROWNE-COLE Mrs S Ch Travella Laketrix Set To Strike 
3rd: 556 SCHONEBERG Mr F W Quirinius v Waldhaus 
Res: 530 DE MUNTER, Mr R & UITERWIJK Mrs D Aus Beagelee Star Wars 
VHC: 552 RICE Miss P Winning Colours At Duchmourn 

Class 156 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 538 HARDING Mr A & Miss P Beekay Bellissima At Hardirosella 
2nd:  
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 157 MPB NO ENTRIES 

Class 158 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 524 BARRATT Mr K Tyquin Polar Ice 
2nd: 523 AVERIS, Mr J & BARKER Mr A Saredon Seduced 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 159 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 550 PANATTONI Mrs C Scallywag Zesty Orange 
2nd: 527 CONNELL Mr & Mrs N & S Eskwyre Jenny The Brave 
3rd: 540 HOLT Mrs L Selvina Go Go Gloria 
Res: 542 LILLEY, Mr & Mrs R & SMITH Mrs L Wyregait Shades Of Gold 
VHC:  

Class 160 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 534 EBDON Mr C C & Mrs J A Stunning Luxe Jaime La Vie At Flashblack (Imp) 
2nd: 555 WATKIN-JONES Mrs R Gilnivers Tully 
3rd: 539 HARDING Mr A & Miss P Hardirosella Heart And Soul 
Res: 528 DAWSON Miss G Kensteen Miss On Your Toes 
VHC: 547 MULLANEY Mrs M Brocolitia Saffron 

Class 161 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 549 NIXON Mrs S A Willowyre Whyte Magic 
2nd: 531 DE MUNTER, Mr R & UITERWIJK Mrs D Painted Smile Van Foliny Home 
3rd: 548 MURPHY Miss A K Davwen Guinevere At Ruxleywyre 
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 162 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 557 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
2nd: 541 LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V Wyregait Cider With Rosie 
3rd: 525 CALLEJA, Mr I & SHEMBRI Mr J Mal Ch Ivram Spot On 
Res: 551 PEARCE, Miss R & HUGHES Mr D J Alkinra Rough Diamond 
VHC:

Birmingham & District Fox Terrier Open Show 2019

Judge: Mr Tony Barker

BEST IN SHOW AU CH Pinnacle Me Myself and Eye to Kanix, Mr & Mrs Wilburgs
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Marvidyne Midnight Moon, Mr & Mrs Dipple
BEST PUPPY Tamedale Priscilla, Mr & Mrs Dams
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Tyquin Polar Ice, Mr K Barrett
BEST VETERAN CH Yoxella White Tie, Mrs Griffiths & Mr Jones
RESERVE BEST VETERAN Wingwire Helden Potentate, Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar

Crufts Championship Dog Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s
Judge: Mr C J Wiggins

Best Of Breed : MLT IVRAM SPOT ON [ATC AV01570MLT], Mr I & Mr J Callega & Schembri
Reserve Best of Breed : ME/CZ/HU CH QUIRINUS V WALDHAUS JCH/D, JCH/A, JCH/HR [ATC AV00889DEU], Mr F W Schöeneberg
Best Puppy : ESKWYRE SHOWDOWN AT OREGILL, Mr A B Johnston
Dog CC : ME/CZ/HU CH QUIRINUS V WALDHAUS JCH/D, JCH/A, JCH/HR [ATC AV00889DEU], Mr F W Schöeneberg
Bitch CC : MLT IVRAM SPOT ON [ATC AV01570MLT], Mr I & Mr J Callega & Schembri
Reserve Dog CC : BLACKDALE CELTIC WARRIOR [ATC AV01586IKC], Mrs A C Christ
Reserve Bitch CC : PAINTED SMILE VAN FOLINY HOME, Mr R & Mrs D De Munter-Uiterwuk
Best Veteran : BLACKDALE REQUEST OF JOMOAKA, Mr A & Mrs J Moakes

Click on images to enlarge


CLASS RESULTS

Veteran Dog (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st : IR CH BROCOLITIA TALK O THE NORTH SHCM IR JUN CH IR VET CH, Miss V M Coutts
2nd : WINGWIRE HELDEN POTENTATE, Mrs J Straubinger- Bremar

Puppy Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st ESKWYRE SHOWDOWN AT OREGILL, Mr A B Johnston BPIB

Junior Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 3)
1st : BLACKDALE CELTIC WARRIOR [ATC AV01586IKC], Mrs A C Christ RDCC

Post Graduate Dog (Entries: 8 Abs: 1)
1st : ROBELROY MANY DREAMS AT FURLONGFOX, Miss P C & Ms K J Wynter & Hampton
2nd : BROCOLITIA SHOWDOWN, Miss J E Liston
3rd : NOAH V D SCHOENEN BERGEN JCH/D JCH/HU JCH/HR [ATC AW00090DEU], Mr F W Schoeneberg
Res : BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS (IKC), Mrs D A Wurtzburg
VHC : LEVEL STAR FRANKE [ATC AV02879CZE], Mr F Polehna

Limit Dog (Entries: 4 Abs: 1)
1st : SHOALHILL TO HOT TO HANDLE, Mr C T & Mrs L J Adshead
2nd : MARVIDYNE FOLLOW THE TREND, Mr D & Mrs E M Dipple
3rd : SEACLIFFE SCIMITAR, Mr E & Mrs G Walton

Open Dog (Entries 1) Abs: 0
1st : ME/CZ/HU CH QUIRINUS V WALDHAUS JCH/D, JCH/A, JCH/HR [ATC AV00889DEU], Mr F W Schoeneberg DCC
2nd : AUS CH BEAGELEE STAR WARS [ATC AW00818AUS], Mr R & Mrs D De Munter-Uiterwijk
3rd : CH BLACKDALE DIGNITARY, Mr V Malzoni Jnr
Res : CH TRAVELLA LAKETRIX SET TO STRIKE, Mr V & Mrs S Malzoni & Browne-Cole
VHC : CH QUATTROMORI MACDOUGALL [ATC AW00317ITA], Mr A Sardo

Good Citizen Dog (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st : HARDIROSELLA HEARTTHROB, Mr A Harding

Veteran Bitch (Entries: 2 Abs: 0)
1st : BLACKDALE REQUEST OF JOMOAKA, Mr A & Mrs J Moakes BVIB
2nd : BEEKAY BELLISSIMA AT HARDIROSELLA, Mr A Harding

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st : TYQUIN POLAR ICE, Mr K Barrett

Junior Bitch (Entries: 7 Abs: 1)
1st : ROONA V D BISMARCKQUELLE [ATC AW00942DEU], A & C & C Moehrke & Achenbach
2nd : WYREGAIT SHADES OF GOLD (Mr R V, Mrs A V & Mrs L E Lilley & Smith
3rd : SCALLYWAG ZESTY ORANGE [ATC AW00911ITA], Mrs C Panattoni
Res : RUXLEYWYRE REINA, Ms A K Murphy
VHC : CRAIGMANCIE EVA, Mrs C Masson

Post Graduate Bitch (Entries: 10 Abs: 2)
1st : STUNNING LUXE JAIME LA VIE AT FLASHBLACK (IMP RUS), Mr C C & Mrs J A Ebdon
2nd : DAVWEN GUINEVERE, Ms A K Murphy
3rd : JEAN DE CRESECQUES AVEC FURLONGFOX SHCM (IMP FRA), Miss P C & Ms K J Wynter & Hampton
Res : ASHLEYHEATH NEMESIA GEM, Mrs L England
VHC : GILNIVERS TULLY, Mrs R Watkin-Jones

Limit Bitch (Entries: 9 Abs: 2)
1st : PAINTED SMILE VAN FOLINY HOME, Mr R & Mrs D De Munter-Uiterwijk RBCC
2nd : STELLA Z KULIARU JCHME JCHHU CZCLUBJCH JCHSLO JCHVDH [ATC AV00920SVK] Mr F W Schoeneberg
3rd : NIKITA DES FOX D'ELODIE [ATC AV02041FRA], Mr Legros
Res : MARVIDYNE MIDNIGHT MOON, Mrs E M Dipple
VHC : WILLOWYRE WHYTE MAGIC, Mrs S Nixon

Open Bitch (Entries: 13 Abs: 4)
1st : MLT IVRAM SPOT ON [ATC AV01570MLT], Mr I & Mr J Callega & Schembri BCC
2nd : AMAN CRIMSON EMPRESS, Mr V Mr W Malzoni & Bradley
3rd : DK/NO/SK/NORDIC CH FRANSIN EVERYBODY LOVES SOMEBODY [ATC AV01181ITA], Miss F Cassin
Res : CH LITTLE BLACK PRIDE AMIDALA [ATC AU03024ITA] Mrs C Panattoni
VHC : ALKINRA ROUGH DIAMOND, Miss R & Mr D J Pearce & Hughes

Good Citizen Bitch (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st : FURLONGFOX AMBER SPYGLASS SHCM, Miss P C & Ms K J Wynter & Hampton
2nd : BEEKAY BELLISSIMA AT HARDIROSELLA, Mr A Harding
3rd : HARDIROSELLA HEART AND SOUL, Mr A Harding

Manchester Championship Show 2019

Results for Wires with CC’s at the Manchester Championship Show 2019.

Judge: Mr Frank Kane

BEST OF BREED : 4557 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
Dog CC : 4537 CHRIST, Mrs A & & CHRIST Blackdale Celtic Warrior 
Res Dog CC : 4555 SCHONEBERG Mr F W Quirinius v Waldhaus 
Bitch CC : 4557 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
Res Bitch CC : 4536 CALLEJA, Mr I & SHEMBRI Mr J Mal Ch Ivram Spot On 
Best Puppy : 4541 JOHNSTON Mr A Eskwyre Showdown At Oregill 
Best Veteran :  

Class 1119 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4541 JOHNSTON Mr A Eskwyre Showdown At Oregill 
2nd:  
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 1120 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4537 CHRIST, Mrs A & & CHRIST Blackdale Celtic Warrior 
2nd: 4540 HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox 
3rd: 4533 ARNOLD Miss S J Wragley Son Of A Gun 
Res: 4539 CLARK Miss L A Fennekin Border Raider 
VHC:  

Class 1121 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4532 ADSHEAD Mr C & Mrs L Shoalhill To Hot To Handle 
2nd: 4544 LISTON Miss J Brocolitia Showdown 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 1122 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4555 SCHONEBERG Mr F W Quirinius v Waldhaus 
2nd: 4553 RICE Miss P Winning Colours At Duchmourn 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 1123 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 1124 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1125 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4542 LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V Wyregait Shades of Gold 
2nd: 4549 MURPHY Miss A K Ruxleywyre Reina 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 1126 JB NO ENTRIES  

Class 1127 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 4554 ROGERS Mrs D Laketrix Set Course Of Ynysstaff 
2nd:  
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 1128 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4535 BRADLEY Mr W Aman Beau 
2nd:  
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 1129 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 4557 WESTWOOD, Mrs V & WIGGINS Mrs S Ch Nethertonion Chandalier 
2nd: 4536 CALLEJA, Mr I & SHEMBRI Mr J Mal Ch Ivram Spot On 
3rd: 4538 CHRIST, Mrs A & & CHRIST Lux Ch Ger It Ashgrove Time Lady 
Res: 4550 NIXON Mrs S A Willowyre Whyte Magic 
VHC: 4552 PEARCE, Miss R & HUGHES Mr D J Alkinra Rough Diamond 

Class 1130 VB NO ENTRIES

Boston & District Canine Society Championship Show

Results for Wires (without CC’s) at the Boston & District Canine Society Championship Show 2019.

Breed Judge: Vicky Bambridge
Group Judge: Richard Allen
Best In Show Judge: Mrs Anne Macdonald

BEST OF BREED : CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER (Mrs V & Mrs S Westwood & Wiggins) 
Best Dog : ROBELROY MANY DREAMS AT FURLONGFOX (Miss P C & Ms K J Wynter & Hampton) 
Res Best Dog : BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS (IKC) (Mrs D A Wurtsburg) 
Best Bitch : CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER (Mrs V & Mrs S Westwood & Wiggins)  
Res Best Bitch : WYREGAIT SHADES OF GOLD TAF (Mr R V, Mrs A V & Mrs L E Lilley & Smith) 
Best Puppy : WYREGAIT SHADES OF GOLD TAF (Mr R V, Mrs A V & Mrs L E Lilley & Smith)
Best Sp Beg :  ROBELROY MANY DREAMS AT FURLONGFOX (Miss P C & Ms K J Wynter & Hampton)

CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER - BOB, G1 and BEST IN SHOW

G1 - with handler Andrew Westwood and group judge richard Allen



Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: ROBELROY MANY DREAMS AT FURLONGFOX (Miss P C & Ms K J Wynter & Hampton) 

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS (IKC) (Mrs D A Wurtsburg)  

Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Ashgrove Time Lord (Mr K Quinney) 

Special Beginners Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: ROBELROY MANY DREAMS AT FURLONGFOX (Miss P C & Ms K J Wynter & Hampton) 

Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WYREGAIT SHADES OF GOLD TAF (Mr R V, Mrs A V & Mrs L E Lilley & Smith)
2nd: TYQUIN POLAR ICE (Mr K Barrett)

Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LAKETRIX SET COURSE OF YNYSSTAFF (Diane Rogers)

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER (Mrs V & Mrs S Westwood & Wiggins)  
2nd: WILLOWYRE WHYTE MAGIC (Mrs S Nixon) 
3rd: BLACKDALE CELTIC BEAUTY (Mr K Quinney)
Res: PROVEITS PRETTY WOMAN (Mrs H & Miss C Anderson)
VHC:  BROCOLITIA SAFFRON (Mrs M Mullaney)