The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2019

Judge: Jurai Sokolic
Stakes Judge: Ms Linda Ford

BEST IN SHOW : Marvidyne Midnight Moon, (DIPPLE, Mr & Mrs E M & D.)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : Marvidyne Follow The Trend (DIPPLE, Mr & Mrs E M & D.)
Best Puppy In Show : Mrafemoh Samsons Girl from Ashleyheath NAF (ENGLAND, Mrs L.)
Best Veteran In Show : Wingwire Helden Potenate, (STRAUBINGER-BREMAR, Mrs J.)

Click on images to enlarge

 

Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 1

Junior Dog (No Entries)

Special Beginner Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
Bred by Mrs E Baldwin, owned by Ms K J Hampton & Miss P Wynter, handled by Miss P Wynter

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Fire
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Pet Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Travella Special Token
Bred by Mr W Brown-Cole, owned by Mr I Brown & Mrs L Dilliway, handled by Mrs L Dilliway


Novice Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 1

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
Bred by Mrs E Baldwin, owned by Ms K J Hampton & Miss P Wynter, handled by Miss P Wynter

2nd : Alkinra Wizard
Bred by Ms R Pearce, owned by Mrs Y & Mr G Williams, handled by Mrs Y Williams


Limit Dog (Entries 1, Abs 0)

1st : Marvidyne Follow The Trend
Bred and owned by Mr D & Mrs E M Dipple, handled by Mrs E M Dipple

Open Dog (Entries 1, Abs 1)


Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs J C Straubinger-Bremar


Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Mrafemoh Samsons Girl from Ashleyheath NAF
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England

2nd : Wragley Radley May
Bred by Ms S Arnold, owned and handled by Mrs L E Williams


Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Scallywag Zesty Orange [ATC AW00911ITA]
Bred by Mrs F Bertini, owned and handled by Mrs C Panattoni

3rd : Selvina Go Go Gloria
Bred by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, owned and handled by Mrs L Holt


Special Beginners Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st : Selvina Go Go Gloria
Bred by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, owned and handled by Mrs L Holt

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Gem
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Pet Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Wragley Radley May
Bred by Ms S Arnold, owned and handled by Mrs L E Williams


Novice Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Wragley Radley May
Bred by Ms S Arnold, owned and handled by Mrs L E Williams


Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Gilnivers Tully
Bred by Mrs A Wilkins, owned and handled by Mrs R Watkin-Jones


Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Marvidyne Midnight Moon
Bred and owned by Mr D & Mrs E M Dipple, handled by Mrs E M Dipple

2nd : Gilnivers Tully
Bred by Mrs A Wilkins, owned and handled by Mrs R Watkin-Jones

3rd : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred and owned by Mr & Mrs B & A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

Open Bitch (No Entries)


Stakes Classes


Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Dog - Owner bred/handled (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st : Ashleyheath Nemesia Fire
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Bitch - Owner bred/handled (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred and owned by Mr & Mrs B & A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Gem
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 6-18 months (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : Wyregait Shades Of Gold
Bred by Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Lilley and Mrs L Smith, handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Mrafemoh Samsons Girl from Ashleyheath NAF
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 19-36 months (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st : Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox
Bred by Mrs E Baldwin, owned by Ms K J Hampton & Miss P Wynter, handled by Miss P Wynter

2nd : Ashleyheath Nemesia Gem
Bred, owned and handled by Mrs L England

3rd : Gilnivers Tully
Bred by Mrs A Wilkins, owned and handled by Mrs R Watkin-Jones


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - over 36 months (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred and owned by Mr & Mrs B & A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

Birmingham & District Fox Terrier Open Show 2019

Judge: Mr Tony Barker

BEST IN SHOW AU CH Pinnacle Me Myself and Eye to Kanix, Mr & Mrs Wilburgs
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Marvidyne Midnight Moon, Mr & Mrs Dipple
BEST PUPPY Tamedale Priscilla, Mr & Mrs Dams
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Tyquin Polar Ice, Mr K Barrett
BEST VETERAN CH Yoxella White Tie, Mrs Griffiths & Mr Jones
RESERVE BEST VETERAN Wingwire Helden Potentate, Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar

The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2018

Breed Judge: Mr A. Harding
Stakes Classes Judge: Mr R. Blackley

BEST IN SHOW : Marvidyne Follow The Trend
Reserve Best In Show : Marvidyne Midnight Moon
Best Puppy In Show : Furlongfox Amber Spyglass
Best Veteran In Show : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM

 

Puppy Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st : Alkinra Arrow BPD
Bred by Miss R Pearce, owned by Miss Pearce & Mrs Alder, handled by Miss R Pearce

Junior Dog (Entries: 0) Abs: 0

Special Beginner’s Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st : Alkinra Wizard
Bred by Miss R Pearce, owned by Mrs Y & Mr G Williams, handled by Mrs Y Williams

Special Pet Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 1

Novice Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 1
1st : Alkinra Wizard
Bred by Miss R Pearce, owned by Mrs Y & Mr G Williams, handled by Mrs Y Williams

Post-Graduate Dog (Entries: 0) Abs: 0

Limit Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 0
1st : Marvidyne Follow The Trend BD, BIS
Bred & owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple

2nd : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar

Open Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 1

Veteran Dog or Bitch (Entries: 2) Abs: 0
1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM BVIS
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr P Sutcliffe & Ms A Sturgess, handled by Mr P Sutcliffe

Puppy Bitch (Entries: 3) Abs: 1
1st : Furlongfox Amber Spyglass BPB, BPIS
Bred, owned & handled by Miss P Winter

2nd : Selvina Betty Boo
Bred by Ms L Ford, owned by Mrs L Beary

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Special Beginner Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Jean De Cresecques avec Furlongfox (IMP) ShCM
Bred by Mr Cadez, owned & handled by Miss P Wynter

Special Pet Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st : Wealdenwire Muddle
Bred by Mr Jefferson, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar

Novice Bitch (Entries: 0) Abs: 0

Post-Graduate Bitch (Entries: 3) Abs: 1
1st : Jean De Cresecques avec Furlongfox (IMP) ShCM
Bred by Mr Cadez, owned & handled by Miss P Wynter

2nd : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred & owned by Mr B & Mrs A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

Limit Bitch (Entries: 3) Abs: 1
1st : Marvidyne Midnight Moon BB, RBIB
Bred & owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple

2nd : Brocolitia Saffron
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Mrs M Mullaney

Open Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith


Stakes Classes

Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Dog - Owner Bred and Handled (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st : Marvidyne Follow The Trend

Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Bitch - Owner Bred and Handled (Entries: 5) Abs: 1
1st : Marvidyne Midnight Moon
2nd : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM
3rd : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Res : Furlongfox Amber Spyglass

Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 6-18 Months (Entries: 4) Abs: 2
1st : Furlongfox Amber Spyglass
2nd : Alkinra Arrow

Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 19-36 Months (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl

Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - Over 36 Months (Entries: 2) Abs: 0
1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM
2nd : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow

The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2017

Breed Judge: Mr A. Frost
Stakes Classes Judge: Miss Sarah Wilkinson

BEST IN SHOW : SCHONEBERG Mr F W, Nethertonion Precision
Reserve Best In Show : DIPPLE Mr & Mrs E M & D, Marvidyne Midnight Moon
Best Puppy In Show : NICHOLSON Mr M, Wirefire Dangerous Beauty with Maythorpe
Best Veteran In Show : SMITH Mrs L, Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM

 

Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Maximus Star
Bred by Mrs V Jones, owned & handled by Miss G Dawson


Special Pet Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Maximus Star
Bred by Mrs V Jones, owned & handled by Miss G Dawson

2nd : Travella Special Token
Bred by Mr W Brown-Cole, owned by Mr I Brown & Mrs L Dilliway, handled by Mrs Dilliway


Novice Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Maximus Star
Bred by Mrs V Jones, owned & handled by Miss G Dawson


Post-Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Marvidyne Follow The Trend
Bred & owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple


Limit Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Hardirosella Heartthrob
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

2nd : Mrs J, Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2

1st : Nethertonion Precision BD, BIS
Bred & owned by Mr F W Schonenberg, handled by Mr A Westwood


Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM BVIS
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr P Sutcliffe & Ms A Sturgess, handled by Mr Sutcliffe


Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Wirefire Dangerous Beauty with Maythorpe BPIS
Bred by Mr I Yuschenko, owned by Mr M Nicholson & Miss Nicholson, handled by Mr M Nicholson


Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Nethertonion Chandalier
Bred & owned by Mrs V Westwood, handled by Mr A Westwood

2nd : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred & owned by Mr B & Mrs A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

3rd : Selvina Lady Luck
Bred & owned by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, handled by Ms L Ford


Special Beginner Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl
Bred & owned by Mr B & Mrs A Dodds, handled by Mrs A Dodds

2nd : Wirefire Dangerous Beauty with Maythorpe
Bred by Mr I Yuschenko, owned by Mr M Nicholson & Miss Nicholson, handled by Mr M Nicholson


Special Pet Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Wealdenwire Muddle
Bred by Mr Jefferson, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


Post-Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Marvidyne Midnight Moon BB, RBIS
Bred & owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple


Limit Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Hardirosella Heart And Soul
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding & Miss P Harding, handled by Miss P Harding


Open Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith


Stakes Classes

Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Dog - Owner Bred and Handled (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Hardirosella Heartthrob

2nd : Wingwire Helden Potentate


Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Bitch - Owner Bred and Handled (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl

2nd : Selvina Lady Luck

3rd : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 6-18 Months (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Selvina Lady Luck


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 19-36 Months (0 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Hardirosella Heart And Soul


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - Over 36 Months (1 Entry) Abs: 0

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM

The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2016

Breed Judge: Mrs G. Griffiths
Stakes Classes Judge: Ms A. Bradley

BEST IN SHOW : MAUGHAN Ms A, Brocolitia Stand To Reason
Reserve Best In Show : HUNT Mr A, Dominus Demeter
Best Puppy In Show : HUNT Mr A, Dominus Demeter
Best Veteran In Show : SMITH Mrs L, Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM
Best Special Beginner Dog : HARDING Mr A & Miss P, Hardirosella Heartthrob
Best Special Beginner Bitch : FORD & BURTON Ms L & Mr D, Selvina Hot Gossip

 

Puppy Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Flintwyre Fog On The Tyne
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs H Bradford


Junior Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Sort It Out RBD
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan


Special Beginner Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Hardirosella Heartthrob BSBD
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

2nd : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


Special Pet Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Carlo Vom Riederenhof (IMP CHE)
Bred, owned & handled by Mr Muir


Post-Graduate Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Stage Manager
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned by Mrs C Anderson, handled by Miss C Anderson

2nd : Hardirosella Heartthrob
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

3rd : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


Open Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 1

1st : Brocolitia Stand To Reason
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Flyntwyre Figgy Duff
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs H Bradford


Veteran Dog or Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith


Puppy Bitch (Entries: 4) Abs: 0

1st : Dominus Demeter BB, BPIS
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Hunt

2nd : Brocolitia Star System
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

3rd : Flyntwyre Farcical
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs H Bradford

Res : Kenquince You Are Not Alone
Bred by Miss J Jenkinson, owned & handled by Mrs F Durdy


Junior Bitch (Entries: 2) Abs: 1

1st : Marvidyne Midnight Moon
Bred & owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple

2nd : Proveits Pretty Woman
Bred & owned by Mrs H Anderson, handled by Miss C Anderson


Special Beginner Bitch (Entries: 4) Abs: 0

1st : Selvina Hot Gossip BSBB
Bred & owned by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, handled by Ms L Ford

2nd : Hardirosella Heart And Soul
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

3rd : Brocolitia Saffron
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Mrs M Day

Res : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr P Sutcliffe & Ms A Sturgess, handled by Mr Sutcliffe


Post-Graduate Bitch (Entries: 3) Abs: 0

1st : Selvina Hot Gossip
Bred & owned by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, handled by Ms L Ford

2nd : Hardirosella Heart And Soul
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

3rd : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr P Sutcliffe & Ms A Sturgess, handled by Mr Sutcliffe


Limit Bitch (Entries: 3) Abs: 1

1st : Nethertonion Sweet Chariot Of Beckstone
Bred by Mrs V Westwood, owned by Mr & Mrs Bambridge, handled by Mr Bambridge

2nd : Saredon Gone With The Wind
Bred by Mrs J Averis, owned & handled by Miss A Murphy

3rd : Beekay Bellissima At Hardirosella
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding


Open Bitch (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Simply Shining
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith


Stakes Classes

Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Dog - Owner Bred and Handled (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Sort It Out

2nd : Wingwire Helden Potentate


Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Bitch - Owner Bred and Handled (Entries: 6) Abs: 1

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM

2nd : Marvidyne Midnight Moon

3rd : Selvina Hot Gossip

Res : Brocolitia Star System


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 6-18 Months (Entries: 7) Abs: 1

1st : Brocolitia Simply Shining

2nd : Marvidyne Midnight Moon

3rd : Proveits Pretty Woman

Res : Flyntwyre Fog On The Tyne


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - Over 36 Months (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas ShCM

2nd : Flyntwyre Figgy Duff

3rd : Brocolitia Stage Manager

Res : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow

The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2015

Breed Judge: Miss E. Weersch
Stakes Classes Judge: Mr. A. Frost

BEST IN SHOW, Best Dog : WESTWOOD Mr G & Mrs V, Nethertonion Optimist
Reserve Best In Show, Best Bitch : BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Majestic Gem
Reserve Best Dog: MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Reason Why
Reserve Best Bitch: MULHALL Mr G, Travella Special Agenda
Best Puppy In Show : PEARCE Miss R, Alkinra Viva La Diva
Best Veteran In Show : STEADMAN Mrs S, Aman Just Caitlin At Sarabel

 

Puppy Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Sirus BPD
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Hardirosella Heartthrob
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Mr C Harding

3rd : Maximus Star
Bred by Mrs V Jones, owned & handled by Miss G Dawson


Junior Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Strike Fast
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Miss L Clark


Special Beginner Dog (Entries: 4) Abs: 0

1st : Davwen Flash Gordon
Bred by Mr A Davies, owned by Mr & Mrs A Russell-Smith, handled by Mrs Russell-Smith

2nd : Brocolitia Strike Fast
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Miss L Clark

3rd : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar

Res : Answer To Me
Bred by Miss N Fazekas, owned by Mr & Mrs McDonnell, handled by Mrs McDonnell


Special Pet Dog (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Selvina Leading Knight
Bred by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, owned & handled by Mrs S Challiss


Novice Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : MAUGHAN Ms A, Brocolitia Secret Geezer
Bred, owned by Mrs A Maughan, handled by Mrs H Bradford

2nd : MCDONNELL, Mr S & Mrs R, Answer To Me
Bred by Miss N Fazekas, owned by Mr & Mrs McDonnell, handled by Mrs McDonnell


Post-Graduate Dog (Entries: 7) Abs: 2

1st : Dominus Draughtsman
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Hunt

2nd : Blackdale Mastermind Of Russmews
Bred by Mr O’Donoghue, owned by Mrs D Wurtzburg, handled by Mr A Goodsell

3rd : Coedrhosyn Caruso
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs M Campen

Res : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar

VHC : Selvina Leading Knight
Bred by Ms L ford & Mr D Burton, owned & handled by Mrs S Challiss


Limit Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 1

1st : Nethertonion Optimist BD, BIS
Bred & owned by Mr G & Mrs V Westwood, handled by Mr A Westwood

2nd : Brocolitia Reckless
Bred & owned by Mrs A Maughan, handled by Mrs H Bradford


Open Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 2

1st : Brocolitia Reason Why RBD
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan


Veteran Dog or Bitch (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Aman Just Caitlin At Sarabel BVIS
Bred by Mr W Bradley, owned & handled by Mrs S Steadman

2nd : Davwen Flash Gordon
Bred by Mr A Davies, owned by Mr & Mrs Russell-Smith, handled by Mrs Russell-Smith


Puppy Bitch (Entries: 5) Abs: 0

1st : PEARCE Miss R, Alkinra Viva La Diva
Bred, owned & handled by Ms R Pearce

2nd : Brocolitia Foxtrot Pearl
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

3rd : Wyregait Tiger Lily
Brey Mr & Mrs Lilley, owned by Mr & Mrs Newitt, handled by Mr Andrew Goodsell

Res : Brocolitia Saffron
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Mrs M Day

VHC : Hardirosella Heart And Soul
Bred & owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding


Junior Bitch (Entries: 4) Abs: 1

1st : BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Majestic Gem BB, RBIS
Bred, owned & handled by Mr K Barrett

2nd : Brocolitia Smart Touch
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

3rd : Jazabrak Moonriver
Bred by Mr E & J Stebbings, owned by Mr M & Mrs J Herbert, handled by Mr M Herbert


Special Beginner Bitch (Entries: 4) Abs: 0

1st : Dominus Disaronno At Ritelsa
Bred by Mr A Hunt, owned by Mr & Mrs Russell-Smith, handled by Mrs Russell-Smith

2nd : Beekay Bellissima At Hardirosella
Bred by Mrs T Kay, owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

3rd : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr Sutcliffe & Ms Sturgess, handled by Mr Sutcliffe

Res : Jazabrak Moonriver
Bred by Mr E & J Stebbings, owned by Mr M & Mrs J Herbert, handled by Mr Herbert


Special Pet Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Jazabrak Moonriver
Bred by Mr E & J Stebbings, owned by Mr M & Mrs J Herbert, handled by Mr Herbert


Novice Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Saffron
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Mrs M Day


Post-Graduate Bitch (Entries: 5) Abs: 0

1st : Travella Special Agenda RBB
Bred by Ms Carrard & Mr Agnew, owned by Mr G Mulhall, handled by Miss J Perks

2nd : BAMBRIDGE Mrs V, Nethertonion Sweet Chariot Of Beckstone
Bred by Mr G & Mrs V Westwood, owned & handled by Mrs V Bambridge

3rd : Dominus Disaronno At Ritelsa
Bred by Mr A Hunt, owned by Mr & Mrs Russell-Smith, handled by Mrs Russell-Smith

Res : Beekay Bellissima At Hardirosella
Bred by Mrs T Kay, owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

VHC : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr Sutcliffe & Ms Sturgess, handled by Mr Sutcliffe


Limit Bitch (Entries: 3) Abs: 2

1st : Travella Some Quest
Bred by Mr W G Brown-Cole, owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple


Open Bitch (Entries: 3) Abs: 1

1st : Blackdale Request Of Jomoaka
Bred by Mr H O’Donoghue, owned by Mr A & Mrs J Moakes, handled by Mrs J Moakes

2nd : Lenicka Bright Ideas
Bred owned & handled by Mrs L Smith


Stakes Classes

Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Dog - Owner Bred and Handled (Entries: 5) Abs: 0

1st : Dominus Draughtsman
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Hunt

2nd : Coedrhosyn Caruso
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs M Campen

3rd : Brocolitia Secret Geezer
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

Res : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar

VHC : Hardirosella Heartthrob
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Harding


Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Bitch - Owner Bred and Handled (7 Entries) Abs: 4

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Brocolitia Smart Touch
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

3rd : Hardirosella Heart And Soul
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Harding


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 6-18 Months (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st : Dominus Draughtsman
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Hunt

2nd : Brocolitia Fox Trot Pearl
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

3rd : Brocolitia Sirus
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

Res : Brocolitia Strike Fast
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Miss L Clark

VHC : Hardirosella Heart And Soul
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Harding


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 19-36 Months (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st : Travella Some Quest
Bred by Mr W G Brown-Cole, owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple

2nd : Brocolitia Reckless
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan


Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - Over 36 Months (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st : Lenicka Bright Ideas
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs L Smith

2nd : Coedrhosyn Caruso
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs M Campen

3rd : Davwen Flash Gordon
Bred by Mr A Davies, owned by Mr & Mrs Russell-Smith, handled by Mrs Russell-Smith

Res : Beekay Bellissima At Hardirosella
Bred by Mr & Mrs Kay, owned by Mr A Harding, handled by Miss P Harding

VHC : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr Sutcliffe & Ms Sturgess, handled by Mr Sutcliffe

The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2014

Breed Judge: Mrs L. England
Stakes Classes Judge: Mrs. G. Thomas

BEST IN SHOW : VAN WEERSCH Ms H, Warnell's Our Sweetest Thing
Reserve Best In Show : LILLEY Mr R V, Wyregait Number One
Best Puppy In Show : VAN WEERSCH Ms H, Magic Moment van Foliny Home
Best Veteran In Show : STEADMAN Mrs S, Aman Just Caitlin

 

Puppy Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia No Reason BPD
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Dominus Draughtsman
Bred owned & handled by Mr A Hunt


3rd : Travella Big Impact At Maidfern
Bred by Mr W Brown-Cole, owned by Mrs Jones & Mrs Forman


Special Beginner Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 0

1st : Davwen Flash Gordon
Bred by Mr A Davies, owned by Mr & Mrs Russell-Smith, handled by Mrs Russell-Smith

2nd : Wingwire Heldan Potentate
Bred owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


3rd : Selvina Leading Centaur
Bred by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, owned by Mr & Mrs Neal, handled by Mrs Neal


Special Pet Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Cradleydale Alympian
Bred by Mr & Mrs Wiggins, owned & handled by Mrs L Beary

2nd : Valken Royal Rascel
Bred By Mr & Mrs Howe, owned by Mr & Mrs Dodds, handled by Mr B Dodds


Novice Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Reckless
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Wingwire Heldan Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


Post-Graduate Dog (Entries: 3) Abs: 0

1st : Proveits Stormin Norman
Bred by Mrs H Anderson, owned & handled by Mrs M Day

2nd : Wingwire Heldan Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


3rd : Selvina Leading Centaur
Bred by Ms L Ford & Mr D Burton, owned by Mr & Mrs Neal, handled by Mrs Neal


Limit Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Wyregait Number One BD RBIS
Bred & owned by Mr R Lilley, handled by Mr K Barrett

2nd : Flyntwyre Figgy Duff
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs H Bradford


Open Dog (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Stand To Reason
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Davwen Flash Gordon
Bred by Mr A Davies, owned by Mr & Mrs Russell-Smith, handled by Mrs Russell-Smith


Veteran Dog or Bitch (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Aman Just Caitlin BVIS
Bred by Mr W Bradley, owned & handled by Mrs S Steadman

2nd : Proveits Once Upon A Time
Bred by Mrs H Anderson, owned & handled by Mrs M Day


Puppy Bitch (Entries: 5) Abs: 0

1st : Magic Moment van Foliny Home BPB BPIS
Bred by R de Munter & D Uiterwijk, owned & handled by Ms H van Weersch

2nd : Travella Special Agenda
Bred by Ms Carrad & Mr Agnew, owned & handled by Mrs Mulhall

3rd : Brocolitia Diamond Girl
Bred owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan


Res : Dominus Disaronno
Bred by Mr A Hunt, owned and handled by Mrs A Russell-Smith


VHC : Proveits Viola
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs H Anderson


Junior Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Blackdale Dynamite
Bred by Mr H O’Donoghue, owned & handled by Mrs H Boucher


Special Beginner Bitch (Entries: 5) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Grace Kelly
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Beekay Bellissima
Bred by Mrs T Kay, owned & handled by Mr A Harding

3rd : Saredon Billie Jo
Bred by Mrs J Averis, owned by Mr Burton & Ms Ford, handled by Ms Ford


Res : Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Bred by Mr & Mrs Dipple, owned by Mr Sutcliffe & Ms Sturgess, handled by Ms Sturgess


VHC : RUSSELL-SMITH Mr & Mrs, Dominus Disaronno
Bred by Mr A Hunt, owned & handled by Mrs A Russell-Smith


Special Pet Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Saredon Heaven Sent
Bred by Mrs J Averis, owned by Miss Galliford & Mr Kemp, handled by Miss H Galliford


Novice Bitch (Entries: 2) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Sing'n Star
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Blackdale Dynamite
Bred by Mr H O’Donoghue, owned & handled by Mrs H Boucher


Post-Graduate Bitch (Entries: 5) Abs: 0

1st : Warnell's Our Sweetest Thing BB BIS
Bred, owned & handled by Ms H Van Weersch

2nd : Proveits Only Way Is Essex
Bred and owned by Mrs H & Miss C Anderson, handled by Mrs H Anderson

3rd : Brocolitia Grace Kelly
Bred by Mrs A Maughan, owned & handled by Mrs G Griffiths

Res : Beekay Bellissima
Bred by Mr & Mrs Kay, owned & handled by Mr A Harding

VHC : Saredon Billie Jo
Bred by Mrs J Averis, owned by Mr D Burton & Ms L Ford, handled by Ms L Ford


Open Bitch (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st : Brocolitia Strike A Pose
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2013

Breed Judge: Mrs H. Anderson
Stakes Classes Judge: Mrs. G. Griffiths

BEST IN SHOW : HUNT Mr A, Dominus Dolly Bird
Reserve Best In Show : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Stand To Reason
Best Puppy In Show : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Code Mistress
Best Veteran In Show : SMITH Mrs P, Flyntwyre Fanny By Gaslight

 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Accordance BPD
2nd : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Masquerade
3rd : ROBINSON Mr & Mrs, Belgica Regulus
Res : 

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : BRADFORD Mrs H, Flyntwyre Figgy Duff
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Special Beginner Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : RUSSELL-SMITH Mr & Mrs, Davwen Flash Gordon
2nd : NEAL Mr & Mrs, Selvina Leading Centaur
3rd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Chervil
Res : 

Special Pet Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : CAULFIELD Mr M, Ghyllmoire Striker
2nd : SMITH Mrs P, Rickie (WFTA rescue)
3rd : MURPHY Ms A, Saredon Scottish Grouse
Res : 

Novice Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Chervil
2nd : WELLS Mr S, Travella Silk Route
3rd : STRAUBINGER-BREMER Mrs J, Wingwire Helden Potentate
Res : 

Post-Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : LILLEY Mr R V, Wyregait Number One Guy
2nd : RUSSELL-SMITH Mr & Mrs, Davwen Flash Gordon
3rd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Chervil
Res : 

Limit Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Stand To Reason BD RBIS
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Open Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0

Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : SMITH Mrs P, Flyntwyre Fanny By Gaslight BVIS
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Code Mistress BPB BPIS
2nd : ROBINSON Mr & Mrs, Belgica Beatrix
3rd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Tansy
Res : 

Junior Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Who Me
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Special Beginner Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : BURTON & FORD Mr D & Ms L, Saredon Billy Jo
2nd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Tansy
3rd : SUTCLIFFE & STURGESS Mr P & Ms A, Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Res : 

Special Pet Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : LEGGETT Mr & Mrs, Springtime Primrose
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Novice Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Tansy
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Post-Graduate Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : DIPPLE Mr & Mrs, Marvidyne Moonshine
2nd : NORTH Mrs A, Anstars Firecracker
3rd : BURTON & FORD Mr D & Ms L, Saredon Billy Jo
Res : 

Limit Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : NORTH Mrs A, Blackdale Chorus
2nd : ROBINSON Mr & Mrs, Ghyllmoire Copyright At Belgica
3rd : 
Res : 

Open Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : HUNT Mr A, Dominus Dolly Bird BB BIS
2nd : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Free And Easy
3rd : 
Res : 

Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2012

Breed Judge: Ms D. De Munter-Uiterwijk
Stakes Classes Judge: Mr. R. De Munter

BEST IN SHOW : BARRATT Mr K, Tyquin Artic Fox
Reserve Best In Show : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Look Out
Best Puppy In Show : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Look Out
Best Veteran In Show : DAY Mrs M, Proveits Once Upon A Time

 

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Brocolitia Look Out BPIS RBIS
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Wingwire Helden Potentate
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar


Junior Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0

Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : RUSSELL-SMITH Mrs A, Davwen Flash Gordon
Bred by Mr & Mrs Davies, owned & handled by Mrs A Russell-Smith


Special Pet Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Ghyllmoire Striker
Bred by Mr R Stott, owned & handled by Mr M Caulfield

2nd : Callum Faithful Lad
Bred by Mr O’Reilly, owned by Mr & Mrs Baker


Post-Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Davwen Flash Gordon
Bred by Mr & Mrs Davies, owned & handled by Mrs A Russell-Smith


Limit Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Proveits Johnnie Be Good
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs H Anderson


Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Proveits Once Upon A Time BVIS
Bred by Mrs H Anderson, owned & handled by Mrs M Day

Flyntwyre Fanny By Gaslight
Bred by Mrs H Bradford, owned & handled by Mrs P Smith


Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : HUNT Mr & Mrs, Dominus Dolly Bird
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Hunt

2nd : Ellhex Little Muffin
Bred, owned & handled by Miss M Audsley

3rd : Crossings Barley Wine
Bred by G Anton, owned & handled by Miss C McGoldrick


Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Brocolitia Free And Easy
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs A Maughan

2nd : Springtime Primrose
Bred by Mrs M Distin, owned & handled by Mrs Leggett


Special Beginner Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Ellhex Little Muffin
Bred, owned & handled by Miss M Audsley

2nd : Beekay Bellissima
Bred, owned & handled by Mr A Harding

3rd : Saredon Billie Jo
Bred by Mrs J Averis, owned by Mr Burton & Mrs Ford, handled by Mr Burton


Special Pet Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Wingwire Gloriana
Bred by Mrs J Straubinger-Bremar, owned & handled by Ms L Pearson

2nd :Flyntwyre Fanny By Gaslight

3rd : Wealdenwire Muddle
Bred by Miss Z Jefferson. owned & handled by Mrs Straubinger-Bremar


Novice Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Crossings Barley Wine

2nd : Springtime Primrose


Post-Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Marvidyne Moonshine
Bred & owned by Mr & Mrs Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple

2nd : Beekay Bellissima

3rd : Saredon Billie Jo


Limit Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Tyquin Artic Fox BB, BIS
Bred, owned & handled by Mr K Barrett

2nd : Proveits Tickerty Boo
Bred, owned & handled by Mrs H Anderson


Open Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Alkinra Zinnia
Bred by Miss Rachel Pearce, owned by Mr & Mrs D Dipple, handled by Mrs Dipple


Stakes Classes

Brownie Beak Memorial Stakes Bitch - Owner Bred and Handled (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Tyquin Artic Fox
2nd : Marvidyne Moonshine
3rd : Dominus Dolly Bird

Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 6-18 Months (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Brocolitia Free And Easy
2nd : Springtime Primrose

Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - 19-36 Months (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Tyquin Artic Fox

Special Stakes Dog or Bitch - Over 36 Months (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : Proveits Johnnie Be Good