The Wire Fox Terrier Association Open Show 2013

Breed Judge: Mrs H. Anderson
Stakes Classes Judge: Mrs. G. Griffiths

BEST IN SHOW : HUNT Mr A, Dominus Dolly Bird
Reserve Best In Show : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Stand To Reason
Best Puppy In Show : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Code Mistress
Best Veteran In Show : SMITH Mrs P, Flyntwyre Fanny By Gaslight

 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : BARRETT Mr K, Tyquin Accordance BPD
2nd : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Masquerade
3rd : ROBINSON Mr & Mrs, Belgica Regulus
Res : 

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : BRADFORD Mrs H, Flyntwyre Figgy Duff
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Special Beginner Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : RUSSELL-SMITH Mr & Mrs, Davwen Flash Gordon
2nd : NEAL Mr & Mrs, Selvina Leading Centaur
3rd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Chervil
Res : 

Special Pet Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : CAULFIELD Mr M, Ghyllmoire Striker
2nd : SMITH Mrs P, Rickie (WFTA rescue)
3rd : MURPHY Ms A, Saredon Scottish Grouse
Res : 

Novice Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Chervil
2nd : WELLS Mr S, Travella Silk Route
3rd : STRAUBINGER-BREMER Mrs J, Wingwire Helden Potentate
Res : 

Post-Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : LILLEY Mr R V, Wyregait Number One Guy
2nd : RUSSELL-SMITH Mr & Mrs, Davwen Flash Gordon
3rd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Chervil
Res : 

Limit Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Stand To Reason BD RBIS
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Open Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0

Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : SMITH Mrs P, Flyntwyre Fanny By Gaslight BVIS
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Code Mistress BPB BPIS
2nd : ROBINSON Mr & Mrs, Belgica Beatrix
3rd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Tansy
Res : 

Junior Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Who Me
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Special Beginner Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : BURTON & FORD Mr D & Ms L, Saredon Billy Jo
2nd : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Tansy
3rd : SUTCLIFFE & STURGESS Mr P & Ms A, Marvidyne Magic Rainbow
Res : 

Special Pet Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : LEGGETT Mr & Mrs, Springtime Primrose
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Novice Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : HAMPTON & WYNTER Ms & Mr, Wofferwood Tansy
2nd : 
3rd : 
Res : 

Post-Graduate Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : DIPPLE Mr & Mrs, Marvidyne Moonshine
2nd : NORTH Mrs A, Anstars Firecracker
3rd : BURTON & FORD Mr D & Ms L, Saredon Billy Jo
Res : 

Limit Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : NORTH Mrs A, Blackdale Chorus
2nd : ROBINSON Mr & Mrs, Ghyllmoire Copyright At Belgica
3rd : 
Res : 

Open Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st : HUNT Mr A, Dominus Dolly Bird BB BIS
2nd : MAUGHAN Mrs A, Brocolitia Free And Easy
3rd : 
Res :